Structure /

Council of Trustees

ASIPCS Board is a collegial governing body, which is summoned for five years according to Charter.

ASIPCS Board decides and establishes insitute budget, development strategic projects, evaluates rector’s annual report on the ongoing activities, discusses and according to the established order makes amendments and additions in ASIPCS Charter.

ASIPCS Boars is formed by the representatives of HEI professorial staff, students and PHD students, as well as founder, and attorney body.

ASIPC

Arsen Karamyan

The council members elected from founder

Arsen Karamyan Deputy Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs of the RA
Arman Sahakyan Head of Department of State Property Management
Aram Karapetyan Head of National Inspectorate of Education (of Ministry of Education and Science of the RA)
Albert Azaryan Head of Yerevan Children’s and youth’s gymnastics school of the Olympic successors after Albert Azaryan
Khachik Asryan Deputy Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs of the RA

The council members elected from attorney body

Grisha Hwvhannisyan Pro-Rector State Engineering University of Armenia, Chief of Staff
Araik Mehrabyan Chairman of the Sports Association "Trudovie rezervi"
Arman Ayvazyan Heading of Department of Military Education and Extracurricular Sports of Ministry of Education and Science of the RA
Hwvhannes Gabrielyan Head of Department of Basic Military Training, Physical Education, Technology and Security of life Nationa Institute of Education
Henzel Pashikyan Head of Department of Anatomy and Biochemistry
Andranik Hwvhannisyan Director of Vocational School N5 in Yerevan

The council members elected from HEI professorial staff

Mikael Ispiryan Professor in the Sport management and social sciences chair of Armenian State Institute of Physical Culture and Sport
Hombert Galstyan Dean of Traning-Pedagogical Faculty
Kolya Babayan Dean of Correspondence Course
Garnik Hakobyan Head of Department of Applied Sports
Harutyun Melkonyan Head of Department of Sports games

The council members elected from among students

Hakob Hakobyan Student 1st year Master
Vahan Nikolayan Student 4th year Traning-Pedagogical Faculty
Lernik Mkrtchyan Student 4th year Traning-Pedagogical Faculty
Gayane Vilasyan Student 4th year Traning-Pedagogical Faculty