Structure /

Rector

ASIPC

Davit Khitaryan

  Date of birth 20.02.1970
  Tel.` + 37410 553310
  E.mail rector@asipc.am
Married, have 2 sons

Dr. (Ph.D), associate professor

PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION

  • 2019 Participation in the international workshop «The issues and challenges of educational system quality assurance»
  • 2018 Participation in judo Europe Union referee and coach seminar
  • 2017 Participation in judo coach seminar led by Valeri Dvuynikov
  • 2015 Participation in judo coach seminar led by Andrey Shturbabin
  • 2007 Participation in judo coach seminar led by Kazushi Kavaguchi
  • 2000 Participation in coach seminar Italy
  • 1990-1992 Yerevan State University, Faculty of social sciences, journalist, photo correspondent
  • 1988-1992 Diploma of excellence with qualification of judo trainer-pedagogue of Armenian State Institute of Physical Culture
  • 1987-1988 ASSR Yerevan N 8 college
  • 1977-1987 French school N48 after M. Manushyan

WORKING EXPERIENCE

  • 02.09.2019 - Armenian State institute of Physical Culture and sport
    Position - Acting rector
  • 2004-01.10.2019 - French University in Armenia
    Position - The head of the chair of physical education and sport, lecturer
  • 01.04.2008-13.11.2008 - «MIKA» sports complex
    Position - coach
  • 2007- 2019 - Olympic Child and Youth sport school of Sambo and Judo
    Position -coach
  • 01.03.2016-02.08.2016 - N1 sport school in Kanaker-Zeytun community
    Position - head
  • 1999-2000 - «Sevan» republican council of rural sports community
    Position - senior coach of educational sport department
  • 1999-2006 - Olympic Child and Youth sport school of Sambo and Judo
    Position -coach
  • 1998-1999 - RA national teams center
    Position -judo coach
  • 1998-1998 - Olympic preparedness center
    Position -judo coach
  • 1996-1999 - «Armenia» child and youth sport school Yerevan Judo-Sambo Olympic Reserve Sport School
    Position -coach
  • 1992-2005 - Armenian State Institute of physical culture
    Position -Lecturer, senior lecturer of subject Judo theory and methodology in the wrestling chair
  • 1993-2005 - Armenian State Institute of physical culture
    Position -Lecturer of Judo theory and methodology in the wrestling chair
  • 1992-1993` Armenian State Institute of physical culture
    Position -Assistant of Judo theory and methodology in the wrestling chair
  • 1991-1996 - N2 sport school of Soviet period education department
    Position -coach, senior coach
  • 1987-1988 -Yerevan car factory
    Position -turner

SPORTING CAREER

  • 1980-1993 - RA champion, prize winner of All-Union Tournaments, 3rd Prize Winner of the USSR Student Team

TITLES AND AWARDS

  • 2019 - By 17.05.2019 decision of scientific council of French University in Armenia it was awarded title of professor on specialization Pedagogy. Approved by HQC protocol N 14,22.07.2019

  • 2019 - By 29.11.2018 decision of scientific council of French University in Armenia it was awarded title of associate professor on specialization Pedagogy . Approved by HQC protocol N 2, 25.01.2019
  • 2013 - Black belt 5th dan
  • 2012 - Judo Olympic referee
  • 2011 - «RA armed forces 20 years» Jubilee medal
  • 2006 - Black belt 4th dan
  • 2004 - PhD of pedagogical sciences
  • 2003 - RA honoured coach
  • 2001 - Judo international referee

SCIENTIFIC PUBLICATIONS

  • Author of more than 12 scientific articles and author of «Judo» educational manual